← Models

Gemma 3n E4B It vs Kimi K3

Compare Gemma 3n E4B It from Google and Kimi K3 from Moonshot AI on key metrics including benchmarks, price, context length, and other model features. Access both models and hundreds of others through the AIHubMix API.

GoogleGemma 3n E4B ItMoonshot AIKimi K3
Google logo
Gemma 3n E4B It
Google · → text

Gemma 3n is a generative AI model optimized for use in everyday devices, such as phones, laptops, and tablets. This model includes innovations in parameter-efficient processing, including Per-Layer Embedding (PLE) parameter caching and a MatFormer model architecture that provides the flexibility to reduce compute and memory requirements. These models feature audio input handling, as well as text and visual data.

Input$0.2 /M
Output$0.2 /M
Moonshot AI logo
Kimi K3
Moonshot AI · text, image, video → text

Kimi K3 is Kimi’s flagship model for long-horizon coding and end-to-end knowledge work, with a 1M-token context window and industry-leading intelligence.

Input$3 /M
Output$15 /M
Cache read$0.3 /M

Pricing & Specifications

Prices are per million tokens. Time to First Token and throughput are rolling averages measured on AIHubMix.

Gemma 3n E4B It
Kimi K3
Input /M
$0.2
$3
Output /M
$0.2
$15
Cache read /M
-
$0.3
Context length
0
1,048,576
Max output
0
1,048,576
Time to First Token
-
0.9 s
Throughput
-
73.1 tok/s
Modalities
textimagevideo
Supported Parameters
thinkingfunction callingstructured outputs
API Formats
Released
May 20, 2025
July 16, 2026

Promotional prices show the discounted rate; see each model page for promotion windows.

Activity Past 30 Days

Daily traffic served through AIHubMix — how demand for each model is trending.

gemma-3n-e4b-itkimi-k3

Tokens / day

-

Requests / day

-

Performance Past 3 Days

Measured on real AIHubMix traffic, hourly buckets. Gaps mean no traffic in that hour.

gemma-3n-e4b-itkimi-k3

Throughput (tok/s)

-

TTFT (s)

-

Uptime (%)

-

LMArena Benchmarks

LMArena ratings by capability (Bradley-Terry, commonly called Elo). Higher is better.

Text
gemma-3n-e4b-itkimi-k3
12401320140014801560
Overall
13181486
Coding
13081531
Math
12601260
Hard prompts
13131505
Instruction following
12811479
Multi-turn
12931499
Creative writing
13001470
Longer query
13111502
Chinese
13331527
English
13281491

Source: LMArena (arena.ai) leaderboard, imported by AIHubMix. Models without published ratings are omitted per chart.

Cost calculator

Estimate your monthly bill for the same workload on each model.

Gemma 3n E4B It
$15.00 /mo
Kimi K3
$405 /mo

Monthly = daily × 30. Discounted rates applied where a promotion is active.

FAQ

Which is cheaper: Gemma 3n E4B It, Kimi K3?

Gemma 3n E4B It: $0.2/M output tokens; Kimi K3: $15/M. Use the cost calculator above to estimate your own workload.

How do their coding arena scores compare?

Kimi K3: 1531; Gemma 3n E4B It: 1308 (LMArena coding leaderboard).

Can I call Gemma 3n E4B It and Kimi K3 with the same API key?

Yes. AIHubMix serves every model on this page behind one OpenAI-compatible endpoint, so switching between them is a one-line change to the model field — no second account, key or SDK.

Popular comparisons

Related model match-ups readers also look at.