← Models

Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507 vs Kimi K3

Compare Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507 from Qwen and Kimi K3 from Moonshot AI on key metrics including benchmarks, price, context length, and other model features. Access both models and hundreds of others through the AIHubMix API.

QwenQwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507Moonshot AIKimi K3
Qwen logo
Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507
Qwen · → text

算能提供

Input$0.28 /M
Output$2.8 /M
Moonshot AI logo
Kimi K3
Moonshot AI · text, image, video → text

Kimi K3 is Kimi’s flagship model for long-horizon coding and end-to-end knowledge work, with a 1M-token context window and industry-leading intelligence.

Input$3 /M
Output$15 /M
Cache read$0.3 /M

Pricing & Specifications

Prices are per million tokens. Time to First Token and throughput are rolling averages measured on AIHubMix.

Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507
Kimi K3
Input /M
$0.28
$3
Output /M
$2.8
$15
Cache read /M
-
$0.3
Context length
0
1,048,576
Max output
0
1,048,576
Time to First Token
0.3 s
0.9 s
Throughput
87.4 tok/s
73.1 tok/s
Modalities
textimagevideo
Supported Parameters
thinkingfunction callingstructured outputs
API Formats
Released
July 25, 2025
July 16, 2026

Promotional prices show the discounted rate; see each model page for promotion windows.

Activity Past 30 Days

Daily traffic served through AIHubMix — how demand for each model is trending.

Qwen3-235B-A22B-Thinking-2507kimi-k3

Tokens / day

-

Requests / day

-

Performance Past 3 Days

Measured on real AIHubMix traffic, hourly buckets. Gaps mean no traffic in that hour.

Qwen3-235B-A22B-Thinking-2507kimi-k3

Throughput (tok/s)

-

TTFT (s)

-

Uptime (%)

-

LMArena Benchmarks

LMArena ratings by capability (Bradley-Terry, commonly called Elo). Higher is better.

Text
Qwen3-235B-A22B-Thinking-2507kimi-k3
1340140014601520
Overall
13991486
Coding
14421531
Math
13981398
Hard prompts
14181505
Instruction following
13861479
Multi-turn
13941499
Creative writing
13741470
Longer query
14011502
Chinese
14481527
English
14051491

Source: LMArena (arena.ai) leaderboard, imported by AIHubMix. Models without published ratings are omitted per chart.

Cost calculator

Estimate your monthly bill for the same workload on each model.

Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507
$58.80 /mo
Kimi K3
$405 /mo

Monthly = daily × 30. Discounted rates applied where a promotion is active.

FAQ

Which is cheaper: Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507, Kimi K3?

Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507: $2.8/M output tokens; Kimi K3: $15/M. Use the cost calculator above to estimate your own workload.

How do their coding arena scores compare?

Kimi K3: 1531; Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507: 1442 (LMArena coding leaderboard).

Which responds faster?

Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507: 0.3s time to first token measured on AIHubMix; see the live performance charts above for how each model behaves across the day.

Which one generates tokens faster?

Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507 at 87.4 tok/s and Kimi K3 at 73.1 tok/s, measured as output throughput on AIHubMix — a separate metric from time to first token.

Can I call Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507 and Kimi K3 with the same API key?

Yes. AIHubMix serves every model on this page behind one OpenAI-compatible endpoint, so switching between them is a one-line change to the model field — no second account, key or SDK.

Popular comparisons

Related model match-ups readers also look at.