← Models

Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507 vs Grok 4.5

Compare Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507 from Qwen and Grok 4.5 from Grok on key metrics including benchmarks, price, context length, and other model features. Access both models and hundreds of others through the AIHubMix API.

QwenQwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507GrokGrok 4.5
Qwen logo
Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507
Qwen · → text

算能提供

Input$0.28 /M
Output$2.8 /M
Grok logo
Grok 4.5
Grok · text, image → text

Grok 4.5 was trained on datasets spanning knowledge in coding, science, engineering, and math. With both intelligent and efficient reasoning, Grok 4.5 excels at real engineering tasks and exceeds comparable leading models at these tasks.

Input$2 /M
Output$6 /M
Cache read$0.5 /M

Pricing & Specifications

Prices are per million tokens. Time to First Token and throughput are rolling averages measured on AIHubMix.

Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507
Grok 4.5
Input /M
$0.28
$2
Output /M
$2.8
$6
Cache read /M
-
$0.5
Context length
0
500,000
Max output
0
500,000
Time to First Token
0.3 s
4.4 s
Throughput
87.4 tok/s
34.2 tok/s
Modalities
textimage
Supported Parameters
thinkingtoolsfunction callingstructured outputslong context
API Formats
Released
July 25, 2025
July 2026

Promotional prices show the discounted rate; see each model page for promotion windows.

Activity Past 30 Days

Daily traffic served through AIHubMix — how demand for each model is trending.

Qwen3-235B-A22B-Thinking-2507grok-4.5

Tokens / day

-

Requests / day

-

Performance Past 3 Days

Measured on real AIHubMix traffic, hourly buckets. Gaps mean no traffic in that hour.

Qwen3-235B-A22B-Thinking-2507grok-4.5

Throughput (tok/s)

-

TTFT (s)

-

Uptime (%)

-

LMArena Benchmarks

LMArena ratings by capability (Bradley-Terry, commonly called Elo). Higher is better.

Text
Qwen3-235B-A22B-Thinking-2507grok-4.5
1340140014601520
Overall
13991471
Coding
14421523
Math
13981479
Hard prompts
14181495
Instruction following
13861466
Multi-turn
13941476
Creative writing
13741451
Longer query
14011487
Chinese
14481512
English
14051476

Source: LMArena (arena.ai) leaderboard, imported by AIHubMix. Models without published ratings are omitted per chart.

Cost calculator

Estimate your monthly bill for the same workload on each model.

Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507
$58.80 /mo
Grok 4.5
$210 /mo

Monthly = daily × 30. Discounted rates applied where a promotion is active.

FAQ

Which is cheaper: Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507, Grok 4.5?

Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507: $2.8/M output tokens; Grok 4.5: $6/M. Use the cost calculator above to estimate your own workload.

How do their coding arena scores compare?

Grok 4.5: 1523; Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507: 1442 (LMArena coding leaderboard).

Which responds faster?

Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507: 0.3s time to first token measured on AIHubMix; see the live performance charts above for how each model behaves across the day.

Which one generates tokens faster?

Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507 at 87.4 tok/s and Grok 4.5 at 34.2 tok/s, measured as output throughput on AIHubMix — a separate metric from time to first token.

Can I call Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507 and Grok 4.5 with the same API key?

Yes. AIHubMix serves every model on this page behind one OpenAI-compatible endpoint, so switching between them is a one-line change to the model field — no second account, key or SDK.

Popular comparisons

Related model match-ups readers also look at.