← Models

Muse Spark 1.3 vs Muse Wonder

Compare Muse Spark 1.3 from Meta and Muse Wonder from Meta on key metrics including benchmarks, price, context length, and other model features. Access both models and hundreds of others through the AIHubMix API.

MetaMuse Spark 1.3MetaMuse Wonder
Meta logo
Muse Spark 1.3
Meta · text, image, video, audio, pdf → text

Muse Spark 1.3 is Meta’s multimodal reasoning model, designed for long-running agentic, multi-agent, and complex coding workflows. It can maintain context and task constraints across extended workflows, reconcile conflicting information, and request clarification or confirmation when needed. Compared with Muse Spark 1.2, Muse Spark 1.3 improves efficiency across long-horizon agentic and coding tasks, with fewer unnecessary turns, tool calls, and tokens, while producing more concise outputs.

Input$1.375 /M
Output$4.675 /M
Cache read$0.165 /M
Meta logo
Muse Wonder
Meta · text, image, video, audio, pdf → text

Muse Wonder is Meta’s model for complex coding, long-running agents, and computer use. With a 1M-token context window, it plans multi-step tasks, delegates to sub-agents, and combines Active Memory with Active Focus to retain relevant context and sustain progress on challenging tasks.

Input$4.4 /M
Output$22 /M
Cache read$0.22 /M

Pricing & Specifications

Prices are per million tokens. Time to First Token and throughput are rolling averages measured on AIHubMix.

Muse Spark 1.3
Muse Wonder
Input /M
$1.375
$4.4
Output /M
$4.675
$22
Cache read /M
$0.165
$0.22
Context length
1,048,576
1,048,576
Max output
1,000,000
0
Time to First Token
3.6 s
5.3 s
Throughput
258.7 tok/s
53.6 tok/s
Modalities
textimagevideoaudiopdf
textimagevideoaudiopdf
Supported Parameters
thinkingtools
API Formats
Released
September 3, 2026
September 3, 2026

Promotional prices show the discounted rate; see each model page for promotion windows.

Activity Past 30 Days

Daily traffic served through AIHubMix — how demand for each model is trending.

muse-spark-1.3muse-wonder

Tokens / day

-

Requests / day

-

Performance Past 3 Days

Measured on real AIHubMix traffic, hourly buckets. Gaps mean no traffic in that hour.

muse-spark-1.3muse-wonder

Throughput (tok/s)

-

TTFT (s)

-

Uptime (%)

-

Cost calculator

Estimate your monthly bill for the same workload on each model.

Muse Spark 1.3
$153 /mo
Muse Wonder
$594 /mo

Monthly = daily × 30. Discounted rates applied where a promotion is active.

FAQ

Which is cheaper: Muse Spark 1.3, Muse Wonder?

Muse Spark 1.3: $4.675/M output tokens; Muse Wonder: $22/M. Use the cost calculator above to estimate your own workload.

Which responds faster?

Muse Spark 1.3: 3.6s time to first token measured on AIHubMix; see the live performance charts above for how each model behaves across the day.

How large is each context window?

Muse Spark 1.3 accepts 1,048,576 and Muse Wonder accepts 1,048,576 input tokens.

Which one generates tokens faster?

Muse Spark 1.3 at 258.7 tok/s and Muse Wonder at 53.6 tok/s, measured as output throughput on AIHubMix — a separate metric from time to first token.

What inputs and capabilities does each model support?

Muse Spark 1.3 accepts text, image, video, audio and PDF input and supports thinking and tool calling; Muse Wonder accepts text, image, video, audio and PDF input.

Can I call Muse Spark 1.3 and Muse Wonder with the same API key?

Yes. AIHubMix serves every model on this page behind one OpenAI-compatible endpoint, so switching between them is a one-line change to the model field — no second account, key or SDK.

Popular comparisons

Related model match-ups readers also look at.