← Models

Muse Spark 1.1 vs Muse Wonder

Compare Muse Spark 1.1 from Meta and Muse Wonder from Meta on key metrics including benchmarks, price, context length, and other model features. Access both models and hundreds of others through the AIHubMix API.

MetaMuse Spark 1.1MetaMuse Wonder
Meta logo
Muse Spark 1.1
Meta · text, image, video, audio, pdf → text

Muse Spark 1.1 is a multimodal reasoning model from Meta, built for agentic tasks. It accepts text, images, video, audio, and PDF documents and returns text, with a 1M-token context window.

Input$1.375 /M
Output$4.675 /M
Meta logo
Muse Wonder
Meta · text, image, video, audio, pdf → text

Muse Wonder is Meta’s model for complex coding, long-running agents, and computer use. With a 1M-token context window, it plans multi-step tasks, delegates to sub-agents, and combines Active Memory with Active Focus to retain relevant context and sustain progress on challenging tasks.

Input$4.4 /M
Output$22 /M
Cache read$0.22 /M

Pricing & Specifications

Prices are per million tokens. Time to First Token and throughput are rolling averages measured on AIHubMix.

Muse Spark 1.1
Muse Wonder
Input /M
$1.375
$4.4
Output /M
$4.675
$22
Cache read /M
-
$0.22
Context length
1,048,576
1,048,576
Max output
0
0
Time to First Token
-
8.2 s
Throughput
-
64.9 tok/s
Modalities
textimagevideoaudiopdf
textimagevideoaudiopdf
Supported Parameters
thinkingtools
API Formats
Released
April 8, 2026
September 3, 2026

Promotional prices show the discounted rate; see each model page for promotion windows.

Activity Past 30 Days

Daily traffic served through AIHubMix — how demand for each model is trending.

muse-spark-1.1muse-wonder

Tokens / day

-

Requests / day

-

Performance Past 3 Days

Measured on real AIHubMix traffic, hourly buckets. Gaps mean no traffic in that hour.

muse-spark-1.1muse-wonder

Throughput (tok/s)

-

TTFT (s)

-

Uptime (%)

-

LMArena Benchmarks

LMArena ratings by capability (Bradley-Terry, commonly called Elo). Higher is better.

Text
muse-spark-1.1muse-wonder
14601480150015201540
Overall
14901509
WebDev Arena
muse-spark-1.1muse-wonder
15201560160016401680
Overall
15431651

Source: LMArena (arena.ai) leaderboard, imported by AIHubMix. Models without published ratings are omitted per chart.

Cost calculator

Estimate your monthly bill for the same workload on each model.

Muse Spark 1.1
$153 /mo
Muse Wonder
$594 /mo

Monthly = daily × 30. Discounted rates applied where a promotion is active.

FAQ

Which is cheaper: Muse Spark 1.1, Muse Wonder?

Muse Spark 1.1: $4.675/M output tokens; Muse Wonder: $22/M. Use the cost calculator above to estimate your own workload.

How large is each context window?

Muse Spark 1.1 accepts 1,048,576 and Muse Wonder accepts 1,048,576 input tokens.

What inputs and capabilities does each model support?

Muse Spark 1.1 accepts text, image, video, audio and PDF input and supports thinking and tool calling; Muse Wonder accepts text, image, video, audio and PDF input.

Can I call Muse Spark 1.1 and Muse Wonder with the same API key?

Yes. AIHubMix serves every model on this page behind one OpenAI-compatible endpoint, so switching between them is a one-line change to the model field — no second account, key or SDK.

Popular comparisons

Related model match-ups readers also look at.