← Models

Kimi K3 vs Nvidia Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B V1.5

Compare Kimi K3 from Moonshot AI and Nvidia Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B V1.5 from Nvidia on key metrics including benchmarks, price, context length, and other model features. Access both models and hundreds of others through the AIHubMix API.

Moonshot AIKimi K3NvidiaNvidia Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B V1.5
Moonshot AI logo
Kimi K3
Moonshot AI · text, image, video → text

Kimi K3 is Kimi’s flagship model for long-horizon coding and end-to-end knowledge work, with a 1M-token context window and industry-leading intelligence.

Input$3 /M
Output$15 /M
Cache read$0.3 /M
Nvidia logo
Nvidia Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B V1.5
Nvidia · → text

Input$0.11 /M
Output$0.44 /M

Pricing & Specifications

Prices are per million tokens. Time to First Token and throughput are rolling averages measured on AIHubMix.

Kimi K3
Nvidia Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B V1.5
Input /M
$3
$0.11
Output /M
$15
$0.44
Cache read /M
$0.3
-
Context length
1,048,576
0
Max output
1,048,576
0
Time to First Token
0.9 s
-
Throughput
73.1 tok/s
-
Modalities
textimagevideo
Supported Parameters
thinkingfunction callingstructured outputs
API Formats
Released
July 16, 2026
-

Promotional prices show the discounted rate; see each model page for promotion windows.

Activity Past 30 Days

Daily traffic served through AIHubMix — how demand for each model is trending.

kimi-k3nvidia-llama-3.3-nemotron-super-49b-v1.5

Tokens / day

-

Requests / day

-

Performance Past 3 Days

Measured on real AIHubMix traffic, hourly buckets. Gaps mean no traffic in that hour.

kimi-k3nvidia-llama-3.3-nemotron-super-49b-v1.5

Throughput (tok/s)

-

TTFT (s)

-

Uptime (%)

-

LMArena Benchmarks

LMArena ratings by capability (Bradley-Terry, commonly called Elo). Higher is better.

Text
kimi-k3nvidia-llama-3.3-nemotron-super-49b-v1.5
1280136014401520
Overall
13431486
Coding
14051531
Math
13901390
Hard prompts
13611505
Instruction following
13221479
Multi-turn
13421499
Creative writing
13091470
Longer query
13431502
Chinese
15271527
English
13661491

Source: LMArena (arena.ai) leaderboard, imported by AIHubMix. Models without published ratings are omitted per chart.

Cost calculator

Estimate your monthly bill for the same workload on each model.

Nvidia Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B V1.5
$13.20 /mo
Kimi K3
$405 /mo

Monthly = daily × 30. Discounted rates applied where a promotion is active.

FAQ

Which is cheaper: Kimi K3, Nvidia Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B V1.5?

Nvidia Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B V1.5: $0.44/M output tokens; Kimi K3: $15/M. Use the cost calculator above to estimate your own workload.

How do their coding arena scores compare?

Kimi K3: 1531; Nvidia Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B V1.5: 1405 (LMArena coding leaderboard).

Can I call Kimi K3 and Nvidia Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B V1.5 with the same API key?

Yes. AIHubMix serves every model on this page behind one OpenAI-compatible endpoint, so switching between them is a one-line change to the model field — no second account, key or SDK.

Popular comparisons

Related model match-ups readers also look at.