← Models

Grok 4.5 vs Qwen3 32B

Compare Grok 4.5 from Grok and Qwen3 32B from Qwen on key metrics including benchmarks, price, context length, and other model features. Access both models and hundreds of others through the AIHubMix API.

GrokGrok 4.5QwenQwen3 32B
Grok logo
Grok 4.5
Grok · text, image → text

Grok 4.5 was trained on datasets spanning knowledge in coding, science, engineering, and math. With both intelligent and efficient reasoning, Grok 4.5 excels at real engineering tasks and exceeds comparable leading models at these tasks.

Input$2 /M
Output$6 /M
Cache read$0.5 /M
Qwen logo
Qwen3 32B
Qwen · → text

Input$0.16 /M
Output$0.64 /M

Pricing & Specifications

Prices are per million tokens. Time to First Token and throughput are rolling averages measured on AIHubMix.

Grok 4.5
Qwen3 32B
Input /M
$2
$0.16
Output /M
$6
$0.64
Cache read /M
$0.5
-
Context length
500,000
0
Max output
500,000
0
Time to First Token
4.4 s
-
Throughput
34.2 tok/s
-
Modalities
textimage
Supported Parameters
thinkingtoolsfunction callingstructured outputslong context
API Formats
Released
July 2026
April 2025

Promotional prices show the discounted rate; see each model page for promotion windows.

Activity Past 30 Days

Daily traffic served through AIHubMix — how demand for each model is trending.

grok-4.5qwen3-32b

Tokens / day

-

Requests / day

-

Performance Past 3 Days

Measured on real AIHubMix traffic, hourly buckets. Gaps mean no traffic in that hour.

grok-4.5qwen3-32b

Throughput (tok/s)

-

TTFT (s)

-

Uptime (%)

-

LMArena Benchmarks

LMArena ratings by capability (Bradley-Terry, commonly called Elo). Higher is better.

Text
grok-4.5qwen3-32b
1280136014401520
Overall
13471471
Coding
14081523
Math
13991479
Hard prompts
13681495
Instruction following
13321466
Multi-turn
13381476
Creative writing
13051451
Longer query
13551487
Chinese
13641512
English
13661476

Source: LMArena (arena.ai) leaderboard, imported by AIHubMix. Models without published ratings are omitted per chart.

Cost calculator

Estimate your monthly bill for the same workload on each model.

Qwen3 32B
$19.20 /mo
Grok 4.5
$210 /mo

Monthly = daily × 30. Discounted rates applied where a promotion is active.

FAQ

Which is cheaper: Grok 4.5, Qwen3 32B?

Qwen3 32B: $0.64/M output tokens; Grok 4.5: $6/M. Use the cost calculator above to estimate your own workload.

How do their coding arena scores compare?

Grok 4.5: 1523; Qwen3 32B: 1408 (LMArena coding leaderboard).

Can I call Grok 4.5 and Qwen3 32B with the same API key?

Yes. AIHubMix serves every model on this page behind one OpenAI-compatible endpoint, so switching between them is a one-line change to the model field — no second account, key or SDK.

Popular comparisons

Related model match-ups readers also look at.