← Models

GPT 6 Astra vs Muse Wonder

Compare GPT 6 Astra from OpenAI and Muse Wonder from Meta on key metrics including benchmarks, price, context length, and other model features. Access both models and hundreds of others through the AIHubMix API.

OpenAIGPT 6 AstraMetaMuse Wonder
OpenAI logo
GPT 6 Astra
OpenAI · text, image → text

GPT-6 Astra is OpenAI's newest and most intelligent model, with industry-leading performance in computer operations, web browsing, software engineering, scientific research, and professional work. It excels at executing multi-step workflows across code, browsers, and various professional software. Astra can achieve better results with significantly fewer output tokens, making its estimated API cost per task lower.

Input$10 /M
Output$50 /M
Cache read$1 /M
Meta logo
Muse Wonder
Meta · text, image, video, audio, pdf → text

Muse Wonder is Meta’s model for complex coding, long-running agents, and computer use. With a 1M-token context window, it plans multi-step tasks, delegates to sub-agents, and combines Active Memory with Active Focus to retain relevant context and sustain progress on challenging tasks.

Input$4.4 /M
Output$22 /M
Cache read$0.22 /M

Pricing & Specifications

Prices are per million tokens. Time to First Token and throughput are rolling averages measured on AIHubMix.

GPT 6 Astra
Muse Wonder
Input /M
$10
$4.4
Output /M
$50
$22
Cache read /M
$1
$0.22
Context length
1,050,000
1,048,576
Max output
128,000
0
Time to First Token
7.8 s
3.7 s
Throughput
30.6 tok/s
83.1 tok/s
Modalities
textimage
textimagevideoaudiopdf
Supported Parameters
toolsthinkingstructured outputs
API Formats
chat_completions · responses
Released
September 5, 2026
September 3, 2026

Promotional prices show the discounted rate; see each model page for promotion windows.

Activity Past 30 Days

Daily traffic served through AIHubMix — how demand for each model is trending.

gpt-6-astramuse-wonder

Tokens / day

-

Requests / day

-

Performance Past 3 Days

Measured on real AIHubMix traffic, hourly buckets. Gaps mean no traffic in that hour.

gpt-6-astramuse-wonder

Throughput (tok/s)

-

TTFT (s)

-

Uptime (%)

-

Cost calculator

Estimate your monthly bill for the same workload on each model.

Muse Wonder
$594 /mo
GPT 6 Astra
$1,350 /mo

Monthly = daily × 30. Discounted rates applied where a promotion is active.

FAQ

Which is cheaper: GPT 6 Astra, Muse Wonder?

Muse Wonder: $22/M output tokens; GPT 6 Astra: $50/M. Use the cost calculator above to estimate your own workload.

Which responds faster?

Muse Wonder: 3.7s time to first token measured on AIHubMix; see the live performance charts above for how each model behaves across the day.

How large is each context window?

GPT 6 Astra accepts 1,050,000 and Muse Wonder accepts 1,048,576 input tokens.

Which one generates tokens faster?

Muse Wonder at 83.1 tok/s and GPT 6 Astra at 30.6 tok/s, measured as output throughput on AIHubMix — a separate metric from time to first token.

What inputs and capabilities does each model support?

GPT 6 Astra accepts text and image input and supports tool calling, thinking and structured outputs; Muse Wonder accepts text, image, video, audio and PDF input.

Can I call GPT 6 Astra and Muse Wonder with the same API key?

Yes. AIHubMix serves every model on this page behind one OpenAI-compatible endpoint, so switching between them is a one-line change to the model field — no second account, key or SDK.

Popular comparisons

Related model match-ups readers also look at.