← Models

GLM 5.2 vs Muse Wonder

Compare GLM 5.2 from Z.AI and Muse Wonder from Meta on key metrics including benchmarks, price, context length, and other model features. Access both models and hundreds of others through the AIHubMix API.

Z.AIGLM 5.2MetaMuse Wonder
Z.AI logo
GLM 5.2
Z.AI · text → text

GLM-5.2 is Z.ai’s flagship model for the era of long-horizon tasks. With a truly usable 1M-token context window, it can handle project-level engineering context, execute long-running tasks more reliably, follow engineering standards more consistently, and complete the full development workflow from requirements to multi-platform deployment in a single task.

Input$1.1268 /M
Output$3.9438 /M
Cache read$0.2817 /M
Meta logo
Muse Wonder
Meta · text, image, video, audio, pdf → text

Muse Spark 1.3 is Meta’s multimodal reasoning model, designed for long-running agentic, multi-agent, and complex coding workflows. It can maintain context and task constraints across extended workflows, reconcile conflicting information, and request clarification or confirmation when needed. Compared with Muse Spark 1.2, Muse Spark 1.3 improves efficiency across long-horizon agentic and coding tasks, with fewer unnecessary turns, tool calls, and tokens, while producing more concise outputs.

Input$4.4 /M
Output$22 /M
Cache read$0.22 /M

Pricing & Specifications

Prices are per million tokens. Time to First Token and throughput are rolling averages measured on AIHubMix.

GLM 5.2
Muse Wonder
Input /M
$1.1268
$4.4
Output /M
$3.9438
$22
Cache read /M
$0.2817
$0.22
Context length
1,000,000
1,048,576
Max output
131,072
0
Time to First Token
0.8 s
-
Throughput
39.0 tok/s
-
Modalities
text
textimagevideoaudiopdf
Supported Parameters
thinkingtoolsfunction callingstructured outputs
API Formats
chat_completions · claude_api
Released
June 16, 2026
September 3, 2026

Promotional prices show the discounted rate; see each model page for promotion windows.

Activity Past 30 Days

Daily traffic served through AIHubMix — how demand for each model is trending.

glm-5.2muse-wonder

Tokens / day

-

Requests / day

-

Performance Past 3 Days

Measured on real AIHubMix traffic, hourly buckets. Gaps mean no traffic in that hour.

glm-5.2muse-wonder

Throughput (tok/s)

-

TTFT (s)

-

Uptime (%)

-

Cost calculator

Estimate your monthly bill for the same workload on each model.

GLM 5.2
$127 /mo
Muse Wonder
$594 /mo

Monthly = daily × 30. Discounted rates applied where a promotion is active.

FAQ

Which is cheaper: GLM 5.2, Muse Wonder?

GLM 5.2: $3.9438/M output tokens; Muse Wonder: $22/M. Use the cost calculator above to estimate your own workload.

How large is each context window?

GLM 5.2 accepts 1,000,000 and Muse Wonder accepts 1,048,576 input tokens.

What inputs and capabilities does each model support?

GLM 5.2 accepts text input and supports thinking, tool calling, function calling and structured outputs; Muse Wonder accepts text, image, video, audio and PDF input.

Can I call GLM 5.2 and Muse Wonder with the same API key?

Yes. AIHubMix serves every model on this page behind one OpenAI-compatible endpoint, so switching between them is a one-line change to the model field — no second account, key or SDK.

Popular comparisons

Related model match-ups readers also look at.