← Models

Deepinfra Llama 3.3 70B Instant Turbo vs Kimi K3

Compare Deepinfra Llama 3.3 70B Instant Turbo from Llama and Kimi K3 from Moonshot AI on key metrics including benchmarks, price, context length, and other model features. Access both models and hundreds of others through the AIHubMix API.

LlamaDeepinfra Llama 3.3 70B Instant TurboMoonshot AIKimi K3
Llama logo
Deepinfra Llama 3.3 70B Instant Turbo
Llama · → text

Input$0.11 /M
Output$0.352 /M
Moonshot AI logo
Kimi K3
Moonshot AI · text, image, video → text

Kimi K3 is Kimi’s flagship model for long-horizon coding and end-to-end knowledge work, with a 1M-token context window and industry-leading intelligence.

Input$3 /M
Output$15 /M
Cache read$0.3 /M

Pricing & Specifications

Prices are per million tokens. Time to First Token and throughput are rolling averages measured on AIHubMix.

Deepinfra Llama 3.3 70B Instant Turbo
Kimi K3
Input /M
$0.11
$3
Output /M
$0.352
$15
Cache read /M
-
$0.3
Context length
0
1,048,576
Max output
0
1,048,576
Time to First Token
5.6 s
0.9 s
Throughput
5.4 tok/s
73.1 tok/s
Modalities
textimagevideo
Supported Parameters
thinkingfunction callingstructured outputs
API Formats
Released
-
July 16, 2026

Promotional prices show the discounted rate; see each model page for promotion windows.

Activity Past 30 Days

Daily traffic served through AIHubMix — how demand for each model is trending.

deepinfra-llama-3.3-70b-instant-turbokimi-k3

Tokens / day

-

Requests / day

-

Performance Past 3 Days

Measured on real AIHubMix traffic, hourly buckets. Gaps mean no traffic in that hour.

deepinfra-llama-3.3-70b-instant-turbokimi-k3

Throughput (tok/s)

-

TTFT (s)

-

Uptime (%)

-

LMArena Benchmarks

LMArena ratings by capability (Bradley-Terry, commonly called Elo). Higher is better.

Text
deepinfra-llama-3.3-70b-instant-turbokimi-k3
1260134014201500
Overall
13181486
Coding
13451531
Math
12961296
Hard prompts
13211505
Instruction following
12921479
Multi-turn
13171499
Creative writing
12861470
Longer query
13121502
Chinese
12911527
English
13441491

Source: LMArena (arena.ai) leaderboard, imported by AIHubMix. Models without published ratings are omitted per chart.

Cost calculator

Estimate your monthly bill for the same workload on each model.

Deepinfra Llama 3.3 70B Instant Turbo
$11.88 /mo
Kimi K3
$405 /mo

Monthly = daily × 30. Discounted rates applied where a promotion is active.

FAQ

Which is cheaper: Deepinfra Llama 3.3 70B Instant Turbo, Kimi K3?

Deepinfra Llama 3.3 70B Instant Turbo: $0.352/M output tokens; Kimi K3: $15/M. Use the cost calculator above to estimate your own workload.

How do their coding arena scores compare?

Kimi K3: 1531; Deepinfra Llama 3.3 70B Instant Turbo: 1345 (LMArena coding leaderboard).

Which responds faster?

Kimi K3: 0.9s time to first token measured on AIHubMix; see the live performance charts above for how each model behaves across the day.

Which one generates tokens faster?

Kimi K3 at 73.1 tok/s and Deepinfra Llama 3.3 70B Instant Turbo at 5.4 tok/s, measured as output throughput on AIHubMix — a separate metric from time to first token.

Can I call Deepinfra Llama 3.3 70B Instant Turbo and Kimi K3 with the same API key?

Yes. AIHubMix serves every model on this page behind one OpenAI-compatible endpoint, so switching between them is a one-line change to the model field — no second account, key or SDK.

Popular comparisons

Related model match-ups readers also look at.