← Models

Azure Deepseek V3.2 Speciale vs Qwen3.8 Max Preview

Compare Azure Deepseek V3.2 Speciale from DeepSeek and Qwen3.8 Max Preview from Qwen on key metrics including benchmarks, price, context length, and other model features. Access both models and hundreds of others through the AIHubMix API.

DeepSeekAzure Deepseek V3.2 SpecialeQwenQwen3.8 Max Preview
DeepSeek logo
Azure Deepseek V3.2 Speciale
DeepSeek · → text

Input$0.58 /M
Output$1.68 /M
Qwen logo
Qwen3.8 Max Preview
Qwen · text, image, video → text

Qwen 3.8 Max Preview(Qwen3.8-Max-Preview) is the latest-generation foundation model in the Qwen family, packing 2.4T parameters and still evolving. Compared with the previous flagship Qwen 3.7 Max, it delivers major gains in core capabilities like Coding and Cowork (professional productivity), with world-leading performance on complex, long-horizon tasks such as full-stack development, data analysis, and Office workflows. Launch offer: Credits are consumed at just 20% of the standard rate, effectively 5× your usage. Limited time only.

Input$0.338 /M
Output$1.014 /M
Cache read$0.0338 /M

Pricing & Specifications

Prices are per million tokens. Time to First Token and throughput are rolling averages measured on AIHubMix.

Azure Deepseek V3.2 Speciale
Qwen3.8 Max Preview
Input /M
$0.58
$0.338
Output /M
$1.68
$1.014
Cache read /M
-
$0.0338
Context length
0
1,000,000
Max output
0
131,072
Time to First Token
3.9 s
2.4 s
Throughput
123.3 tok/s
48.1 tok/s
Modalities
textimagevideo
Supported Parameters
toolsfunction callingstructured outputsweblong contextthinking
API Formats
Released
-
July 19, 2026

Promotional prices show the discounted rate; see each model page for promotion windows.

Activity Past 30 Days

Daily traffic served through AIHubMix — how demand for each model is trending.

azure-deepseek-v3.2-specialeqwen3.8-max-preview

Tokens / day

-

Requests / day

-

Performance Past 3 Days

Measured on real AIHubMix traffic, hourly buckets. Gaps mean no traffic in that hour.

azure-deepseek-v3.2-specialeqwen3.8-max-preview

Throughput (tok/s)

-

TTFT (s)

-

Uptime (%)

-

Cost calculator

Estimate your monthly bill for the same workload on each model.

Qwen3.8 Max Preview
$35.49 /mo
Azure Deepseek V3.2 Speciale
$60.00 /mo

Monthly = daily × 30. Discounted rates applied where a promotion is active.

FAQ

Which is cheaper: Azure Deepseek V3.2 Speciale, Qwen3.8 Max Preview?

Qwen3.8 Max Preview: $1.014/M output tokens; Azure Deepseek V3.2 Speciale: $1.68/M. Use the cost calculator above to estimate your own workload.

Which responds faster?

Qwen3.8 Max Preview: 2.4s time to first token measured on AIHubMix; see the live performance charts above for how each model behaves across the day.

Which one generates tokens faster?

Azure Deepseek V3.2 Speciale at 123.3 tok/s and Qwen3.8 Max Preview at 48.1 tok/s, measured as output throughput on AIHubMix — a separate metric from time to first token.

Can I call Azure Deepseek V3.2 Speciale and Qwen3.8 Max Preview with the same API key?

Yes. AIHubMix serves every model on this page behind one OpenAI-compatible endpoint, so switching between them is a one-line change to the model field — no second account, key or SDK.

Popular comparisons

Related model match-ups readers also look at.