← Models

AIHubMix Llama 3.2 11B Vision vs Kimi K3

Compare AIHubMix Llama 3.2 11B Vision from Llama and Kimi K3 from Moonshot AI on key metrics including benchmarks, price, context length, and other model features. Access both models and hundreds of others through the AIHubMix API.

LlamaAIHubMix Llama 3.2 11B VisionMoonshot AIKimi K3
Llama logo
AIHubMix Llama 3.2 11B Vision
Llama · → text

Input$0.4 /M
Output$0.4 /M
Moonshot AI logo
Kimi K3
Moonshot AI · text, image, video → text

Kimi K3 is Kimi’s flagship model for long-horizon coding and end-to-end knowledge work, with a 1M-token context window and industry-leading intelligence.

Input$3 /M
Output$15 /M
Cache read$0.3 /M

Pricing & Specifications

Prices are per million tokens. Time to First Token and throughput are rolling averages measured on AIHubMix.

AIHubMix Llama 3.2 11B Vision
Kimi K3
Input /M
$0.4
$3
Output /M
$0.4
$15
Cache read /M
-
$0.3
Context length
0
1,048,576
Max output
0
1,048,576
Time to First Token
-
0.9 s
Throughput
-
73.1 tok/s
Modalities
textimagevideo
Supported Parameters
thinkingfunction callingstructured outputs
API Formats
Released
-
July 16, 2026

Promotional prices show the discounted rate; see each model page for promotion windows.

Activity Past 30 Days

Daily traffic served through AIHubMix — how demand for each model is trending.

aihubmix-Llama-3-2-11B-Visionkimi-k3

Tokens / day

-

Requests / day

-

Performance Past 3 Days

Measured on real AIHubMix traffic, hourly buckets. Gaps mean no traffic in that hour.

aihubmix-Llama-3-2-11B-Visionkimi-k3

Throughput (tok/s)

-

TTFT (s)

-

Uptime (%)

-

LMArena Benchmarks

LMArena ratings by capability (Bradley-Terry, commonly called Elo). Higher is better.

Text
aihubmix-Llama-3-2-11B-Visionkimi-k3
1100122013401460
Overall
11661486
Coding
11751531
Math
11651165
Hard prompts
11671505
Instruction following
11451479
Multi-turn
11481499
Creative writing
11441470
Longer query
11571502
Chinese
11281527
English
12241491

Source: LMArena (arena.ai) leaderboard, imported by AIHubMix. Models without published ratings are omitted per chart.

Cost calculator

Estimate your monthly bill for the same workload on each model.

AIHubMix Llama 3.2 11B Vision
$30.00 /mo
Kimi K3
$405 /mo

Monthly = daily × 30. Discounted rates applied where a promotion is active.

FAQ

Which is cheaper: AIHubMix Llama 3.2 11B Vision, Kimi K3?

AIHubMix Llama 3.2 11B Vision: $0.4/M output tokens; Kimi K3: $15/M. Use the cost calculator above to estimate your own workload.

How do their coding arena scores compare?

Kimi K3: 1531; AIHubMix Llama 3.2 11B Vision: 1175 (LMArena coding leaderboard).

Can I call AIHubMix Llama 3.2 11B Vision and Kimi K3 with the same API key?

Yes. AIHubMix serves every model on this page behind one OpenAI-compatible endpoint, so switching between them is a one-line change to the model field — no second account, key or SDK.

Popular comparisons

Related model match-ups readers also look at.