← Models

AIHubMix Phi 3.5 MoE Instruct vs Qwen3.8 Max Preview

Compare AIHubMix Phi 3.5 MoE Instruct from Microsoft and Qwen3.8 Max Preview from Qwen on key metrics including benchmarks, price, context length, and other model features. Access both models and hundreds of others through the AIHubMix API.

MicrosoftAIHubMix Phi 3.5 MoE InstructQwenQwen3.8 Max Preview
Microsoft logo
AIHubMix Phi 3.5 MoE Instruct
Microsoft · → text

Phi-3.5-MoE 是一个轻量级的最先进开放模型,基于用于 Phi-3 的数据集构建——合成数据和经过筛选的公开可用文档,重点关注高质量、推理密集的数据。该模型支持多语言,并具有 128K 的上下文长度(以标记为单位)。

Input$0.4 /M
Output$1.6 /M
Qwen logo
Qwen3.8 Max Preview
Qwen · text, image, video → text

Qwen 3.8 Max Preview(Qwen3.8-Max-Preview) is the latest-generation foundation model in the Qwen family, packing 2.4T parameters and still evolving. Compared with the previous flagship Qwen 3.7 Max, it delivers major gains in core capabilities like Coding and Cowork (professional productivity), with world-leading performance on complex, long-horizon tasks such as full-stack development, data analysis, and Office workflows. Launch offer: Credits are consumed at just 20% of the standard rate, effectively 5× your usage. Limited time only.

Input$0.338 /M
Output$1.014 /M
Cache read$0.0338 /M

Pricing & Specifications

Prices are per million tokens. Time to First Token and throughput are rolling averages measured on AIHubMix.

AIHubMix Phi 3.5 MoE Instruct
Qwen3.8 Max Preview
Input /M
$0.4
$0.338
Output /M
$1.6
$1.014
Cache read /M
-
$0.0338
Context length
0
1,000,000
Max output
0
131,072
Time to First Token
-
2.4 s
Throughput
-
48.1 tok/s
Modalities
textimagevideo
Supported Parameters
toolsfunction callingstructured outputsweblong contextthinking
API Formats
Released
-
July 19, 2026

Promotional prices show the discounted rate; see each model page for promotion windows.

Activity Past 30 Days

Daily traffic served through AIHubMix — how demand for each model is trending.

ahm-Phi-3-5-MoE-instructqwen3.8-max-preview

Tokens / day

-

Requests / day

-

Performance Past 3 Days

Measured on real AIHubMix traffic, hourly buckets. Gaps mean no traffic in that hour.

ahm-Phi-3-5-MoE-instructqwen3.8-max-preview

Throughput (tok/s)

-

TTFT (s)

-

Uptime (%)

-

Cost calculator

Estimate your monthly bill for the same workload on each model.

Qwen3.8 Max Preview
$35.49 /mo
AIHubMix Phi 3.5 MoE Instruct
$48.00 /mo

Monthly = daily × 30. Discounted rates applied where a promotion is active.

FAQ

Which is cheaper: AIHubMix Phi 3.5 MoE Instruct, Qwen3.8 Max Preview?

Qwen3.8 Max Preview: $1.014/M output tokens; AIHubMix Phi 3.5 MoE Instruct: $1.6/M. Use the cost calculator above to estimate your own workload.

Can I call AIHubMix Phi 3.5 MoE Instruct and Qwen3.8 Max Preview with the same API key?

Yes. AIHubMix serves every model on this page behind one OpenAI-compatible endpoint, so switching between them is a one-line change to the model field — no second account, key or SDK.

Popular comparisons

Related model match-ups readers also look at.