← Models

AIHubMix Phi 3.5 MoE Instruct vs Kimi K3

Compare AIHubMix Phi 3.5 MoE Instruct from Microsoft and Kimi K3 from Moonshot AI on key metrics including benchmarks, price, context length, and other model features. Access both models and hundreds of others through the AIHubMix API.

MicrosoftAIHubMix Phi 3.5 MoE InstructMoonshot AIKimi K3
Microsoft logo
AIHubMix Phi 3.5 MoE Instruct
Microsoft · → text

Phi-3.5-MoE 是一个轻量级的最先进开放模型,基于用于 Phi-3 的数据集构建——合成数据和经过筛选的公开可用文档,重点关注高质量、推理密集的数据。该模型支持多语言,并具有 128K 的上下文长度(以标记为单位)。

Input$0.4 /M
Output$1.6 /M
Moonshot AI logo
Kimi K3
Moonshot AI · text, image, video → text

Kimi K3 is Kimi’s flagship model for long-horizon coding and end-to-end knowledge work, with a 1M-token context window and industry-leading intelligence.

Input$3 /M
Output$15 /M
Cache read$0.3 /M

Pricing & Specifications

Prices are per million tokens. Time to First Token and throughput are rolling averages measured on AIHubMix.

AIHubMix Phi 3.5 MoE Instruct
Kimi K3
Input /M
$0.4
$3
Output /M
$1.6
$15
Cache read /M
-
$0.3
Context length
0
1,048,576
Max output
0
1,048,576
Time to First Token
-
0.9 s
Throughput
-
73.1 tok/s
Modalities
textimagevideo
Supported Parameters
thinkingfunction callingstructured outputs
API Formats
Released
-
July 16, 2026

Promotional prices show the discounted rate; see each model page for promotion windows.

Activity Past 30 Days

Daily traffic served through AIHubMix — how demand for each model is trending.

ahm-Phi-3-5-MoE-instructkimi-k3

Tokens / day

-

Requests / day

-

Performance Past 3 Days

Measured on real AIHubMix traffic, hourly buckets. Gaps mean no traffic in that hour.

ahm-Phi-3-5-MoE-instructkimi-k3

Throughput (tok/s)

-

TTFT (s)

-

Uptime (%)

-

Cost calculator

Estimate your monthly bill for the same workload on each model.

AIHubMix Phi 3.5 MoE Instruct
$48.00 /mo
Kimi K3
$405 /mo

Monthly = daily × 30. Discounted rates applied where a promotion is active.

FAQ

Which is cheaper: AIHubMix Phi 3.5 MoE Instruct, Kimi K3?

AIHubMix Phi 3.5 MoE Instruct: $1.6/M output tokens; Kimi K3: $15/M. Use the cost calculator above to estimate your own workload.

Can I call AIHubMix Phi 3.5 MoE Instruct and Kimi K3 with the same API key?

Yes. AIHubMix serves every model on this page behind one OpenAI-compatible endpoint, so switching between them is a one-line change to the model field — no second account, key or SDK.

Popular comparisons

Related model match-ups readers also look at.