← Models

Doubao 1.5 Vision Pro 32K vs Grok 4.5

Compare Doubao 1.5 Vision Pro 32K from ByteDance and Grok 4.5 from Grok on key metrics including benchmarks, price, context length, and other model features. Access both models and hundreds of others through the AIHubMix API.

ByteDanceDoubao 1.5 Vision Pro 32KGrokGrok 4.5
ByteDance logo
Doubao 1.5 Vision Pro 32K
ByteDance · → text

Doubao-1.5-vision-pro is a newly upgraded multimodal large model that supports image recognition at any resolution and extreme aspect ratios. It enhances visual reasoning, document recognition, detailed information understanding, and instruction-following capabilities. It supports a 32k context window and an output length of up to 12k tokens.

Input$0.46 /M
Output$1.38 /M
Grok logo
Grok 4.5
Grok · text, image → text

Grok 4.5 was trained on datasets spanning knowledge in coding, science, engineering, and math. With both intelligent and efficient reasoning, Grok 4.5 excels at real engineering tasks and exceeds comparable leading models at these tasks.

Input$2 /M
Output$6 /M
Cache read$0.5 /M

Pricing & Specifications

Prices are per million tokens. Time to First Token and throughput are rolling averages measured on AIHubMix.

Doubao 1.5 Vision Pro 32K
Grok 4.5
Input /M
$0.46
$2
Output /M
$1.38
$6
Cache read /M
-
$0.5
Context length
0
500,000
Max output
0
500,000
Time to First Token
-
4.4 s
Throughput
-
34.2 tok/s
Modalities
textimage
Supported Parameters
thinkingtoolsfunction callingstructured outputslong context
API Formats
Released
November 20, 2024
July 2026

Promotional prices show the discounted rate; see each model page for promotion windows.

Activity Past 30 Days

Daily traffic served through AIHubMix — how demand for each model is trending.

Doubao-1.5-vision-pro-32kgrok-4.5

Tokens / day

-

Requests / day

-

Performance Past 3 Days

Measured on real AIHubMix traffic, hourly buckets. Gaps mean no traffic in that hour.

Doubao-1.5-vision-pro-32kgrok-4.5

Throughput (tok/s)

-

TTFT (s)

-

Uptime (%)

-

Cost calculator

Estimate your monthly bill for the same workload on each model.

Doubao 1.5 Vision Pro 32K
$48.30 /mo
Grok 4.5
$210 /mo

Monthly = daily × 30. Discounted rates applied where a promotion is active.

FAQ

Which is cheaper: Doubao 1.5 Vision Pro 32K, Grok 4.5?

Doubao 1.5 Vision Pro 32K: $1.38/M output tokens; Grok 4.5: $6/M. Use the cost calculator above to estimate your own workload.

Can I call Doubao 1.5 Vision Pro 32K and Grok 4.5 with the same API key?

Yes. AIHubMix serves every model on this page behind one OpenAI-compatible endpoint, so switching between them is a one-line change to the model field — no second account, key or SDK.

Popular comparisons

Related model match-ups readers also look at.